Big Walnut Youth Basketball Association, Big Walnut Basketball, Big Walnut Recreation Basketball, Sunbury Ohio Basketball

Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
  • It's that time again...Recreational Basketball Registration for grades 1-6 is now open!! Stayed tuned for more information on grades 7-8 soon.  New this year register and pay online.  Practices start in November with the end of year tournaments being played the first weekend of February!
HEADLINES  Subscribe to Big Walnut Youth Basketball Association RSS news feed.
2016-2017 Travel Teams
09/11/2016
BWYBA 2016-2017 Travel Teams 6th Grade Girls Alexis Carter Allison...
Basketball Skills And Drills
09/09/2015
Be better today than you were yesterday.
 
2016-2017 Travel Teams

BWYBA 2016-2017 Travel Teams

6th Grade Girls

Alexis Carter

Allison Clark

Liberty Eckelbarger

Lily Finn

Meg Hoyles

Mya Kaylor

Tia Kaylor

Mackenzie Krons

Marley Nilsen

Jennifer Sutton

Head Coach Heidi Carter

Assistant Coach Doug Eckelbarger

 

6th Grade Boys

Cohen Allen

Ethan Clawson

Noah Clawson

Grant Coulson

Caleb Curran

Camden Gladden

Zachary Griffith

Bradley Kildo

Jake Pavlak

Max Payne

Head Coach Josh Allen

Assistant Coach Erik Pavlak

Assistant Coach Kevin Payne

 

5th Grade Girls

Amanda Craley

Josie Granziosi

Autumn Newman

Teagan Ng

Sydnee Snyder

Sophia Spangler

Lexi Stooksbury

Madeline Stumpf

Elaine Truax

Head Coach Angie Stooksbury

Assistant Coach Angie Snyder

 

5th Grade Boys Division 2

Noah Belknap

Graham Federer

Logan Grieser

Kaden Koch

Jack Lamb

Kohen Lyles

Tommy Mahle

Trenton Minor

Nathan Severs

Garrett Stover

Adam Wilhelmina

Conor Watters

Head Coach Steve Cueva

Assistant Coach Jason Wilhelm

 

5th Grade Boys Division 3

Kevin Carter

Thomas Campana

Bishop Cooper 

Chase Harper

Colton McKee

Bronson-James Shepard

Nathaniel Snead

Shane Thomas

Head Coach TBD

 

4th Grade Boys

Hunter Andreini

Nathan Andreini

Clayton Becker

Adam Faulkner

Brody Harvey

Bryce Lawhun

Jax Lawrence

Gabriel McCaulla

Lou Roberto

Sam Stewart

Nicholas Weiss

Head Coach Gene Lawhun

Assistant Coach Gary Lawrence

Assistant Coach Mike Roberto

 

4th Grade Girls

Providenza Allen

Lauren Baughman

Kaelyn Culbertson

Lexi Federer

Ivy Finn

Macy Maxeiner

Riley Walker

Head Coach John Federer

 

3rd Grade Boys Division 2

Brody Eckelbarger

Brody Hatfield

Austin Kreager

Jacob Marshall

Jake Neff

Cameron Patterson

Brady Pavlak

Owen Pollock

Brady Taylor

Clint Stover

Head Coach Mike Neff

Assistant Coach Josh Patterson

Assistant Coach Erik Pavlak

 

3rd Grade Boys Division 3

Coren Evans

Holton Forman

Josh Hamberg

Owen Horba

Brodie Wheeler

Hunter Wilson

Leo Weatherby

Maston Yano

Head Coach Scott Weatherby


by posted 09/11/2016
Basketball Skills And Drills

Be better today than you were yesterday.


by posted 09/09/2015
Loading Weather...
Calendar is loading...